Loading...

Telephone Reservation
087-881-8419
Reception Hours 8:00-18:00
Route information

Marugame/Takamatsu ⇔ Yokohama/ShinjukuReservations can be made one month in advance of the departure date

Internet Reservations(Japan Bus Online)
Telephone Reservation
087-881-8419
Reception Hours 8:00-18:00 to call

Time Table

  • from
    Marugame
    Takamatsu
  • from
    Yokohama
    Shinjuku
Bus Stop 四高
西東京
JR Marugame Sta. 20:05
Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal 20:15
JR Sakaide Sta. 20:35
Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal 21:15
Youme Town Takamatsu 21:27
Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal 21:37
Kosoku (Expressway) Miki 21:43
Kosoku (Expressway) Shido 21:48
Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda 21:56
Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi 22:03
Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa 22:10
|| ||
Yokohama Sta. West Exit 6:45
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 7:45
Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi Exit* 8:15

*Only the Nishi-Tokyo Bus stops at the locations indicated by an asterisk

bus stop 四高
西東京
Tokyo Sta. Yaesu Exit* 20:40
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 21:15
Yokohama Sta. West Exit 22:15
|| ||
Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa 6:50
Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi 6:57
Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda 7:04
Kosoku (Expressway) Shido 7:12
Kosoku (Expressway) Miki 7:17
Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal 7:23
Youme Town Takamatsu 7:33
Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal 7:45
JR Sakaide Sta. 8:20
Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal 8:43
JR Marugame Sta. 8:58

*Only the Nishi-Tokyo Bus stops at the locations indicated by an asterisk

Operating Company

  • Shikoku Kousoku Bus
    四高
  • Nishi Tokyo Bus
    西東京

Bus Stop

Extra buses (from the second bus onward) may arrive and depart from "Shinjuku West Exit." Please check the bus stop name on your ticket.

fare

The fare will vary depending on the departure date.

  • Fares will be revised on July 1, 2024
    Jul. 2024
    2024年7月 運賃カレンダー
    Top Section: Tokyo Departure
    Bottom Section: Kagawa Departure

  • Aug. 2024
    2024年8月 運賃カレンダー
    Top Section: Tokyo Departure
    Bottom Section: Kagawa Departure

( )Child fare in parentheses

  • JR Marugame Sta.
  • JR Sakaide Sta.
  • Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal
One way Customers with disabilities
A ¥10,500
(¥5,250)
¥5,250
(¥2,630)
B ¥11,500
(¥5,750)
¥5,750
(¥2,880)
C ¥12,500
(¥6,250)
¥6,250
(¥3,130)
D ¥13,500
(¥6,750)
¥6,750
(¥3,380)
E ¥14,500
(¥7,250)
¥7,250
(¥3,630)
F ¥16,500
(¥8,250)
¥8,250
(¥4,130)
  • Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal
  • Youme Town Takamatsu
  • Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Miki
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Shido
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa
One way Customers with disabilities
A ¥9,000
(¥4,500)
¥4,500
(¥2,250)
B ¥10,000
(¥5,000)
¥5,000
(¥2,500)
C ¥11,000
(¥5,500)
¥5,500
(¥2,750)
D ¥12,000
(¥6,000)
¥6,000
(¥3,000)
E ¥13,000
(¥6,500)
¥6,500
(¥3,250)
F ¥15,000
(¥7,500)
¥7,500
(¥3,750)

Vehicle Information

3列シート(夜行)座席図
  • 3 row seats
  • 28 seater
  • Comfortable reclining seat
  • Floor carpet
  • トイレ
  • フリーWi-Fi
  • コンセント/USB
  • リクライニングシート
  • レッグレスト
  • フットレスト
  • 仕切りカーテン
  • 使い捨てスリッパ
Vehicle Guide (JP)

Other Information

  • All seats are non-smoking.
  • All seats are reserved.
  • If you make a reservation by phone or at the ticket window, please pay for your ticket at least 3 days prior to the departure date. Please note that the reservation will be automatically canceled after this period.
  • If you make a reservation online, the reservation will be automatically canceled after the payment deadline. Please check the payment deadline when making a reservation.
  • Please contact us prior to your departure time to change or cancel your ticket.
  • Tickets can be reserved and sold from one month before the boarding date.
  • Tickets can be reserved and purchased one month in advance of the departure date.
  • For Hayauri reservations, tickets cannot be purchased at the Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal counter or Keio Highway Bus Reservation Center. When purchasing on the Tokyo side, please use a convenience store for ticket issuance.
  • To receive a disability discount, please present a valid disability certificate when boarding the bus.
  • For buses departing from Shinjuku or Yokohama, please contact the Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal window or the Keio Expressway Bus Reservation Center (03-5376-2222) if you wish to:
    * Change the departure date, or * Cancel on the day of the departure date, or the day before the departure date
  • A refund processing fee of 100 yen will be applied per person, per ticket. (The processing fee may vary depending on the place of purchase/refund)
  • If you cancel a credit card payment made online, a refund processing fee of 100 yen will be applied per person, per one way ticket.