Loading...

Telephone Reservation
087-881-8419
Reception Hours 8:00-18:00
Route information

Marugame/Takamatsu ⇔ NagoyaReservations can be made 2 months in advance of the departure date

Internet Reservation(Japan Bus Online)
Telephone Reservation
087-881-8419
Reception Hours 8:00-18:00 to call

Time Table

  • from
    Marugame
    Takamatsu
  • from
    Nagoya
Bus Stop 四高
JR Marugame Sta. 21:30
Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal 21:40
Kosoku( Expressway) Marugame 21:44
Sakaide Station
(The Chugoku Bank mae)
22:00
Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal 22:40
Youme Town Takamatsu 22:50
Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal 23:00
Kosoku (Expressway) Miki 23:06
Kosoku (Expressway) Shido 23:11
Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda 23:19
Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi 23:26
Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa 23:33
Naruto Nishi 23:46
Naruto Interchange Kitaguchi 23:55
Kosoku (Expressway) Awaji shichi 24:13
|| ||
Meitetsu Bus Center 6:10
Bus Stop 四高
Meitetsu Bus Center 23:10
|| ||
Kosoku (Expressway) Awaji shichi 4:29
Naruto Interchange Kitaguchi 4:47
Naruto Nishi 4:56
Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa 5:09
Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi 5:16
Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda 5:23
Kosoku (Expressway) Shido 5:31
Kosoku (Expressway) Miki 5:36
Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal 5:42
Youme Town Takamatsu 5:50
Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal 6:00
Sakaide Station
(The Chugoku Bank mae)
6:35
Kosoku( Expressway) Marugame 6:51
Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal 6:58
JR Marugame Sta. 7:10

Operating Company

  • Shikoku Kousoku Bus
    四高

Bus Stop

fare

The fare will vary depending on the departure date.

  • Feb. 2024
    運賃カレンダー2024年02月
  • Mar. 2024
    運賃カレンダー2024年03月
  • Apr. 2024
    運賃カレンダー2024年04月
    Top Section: Kagawa Departure
    Bottom Section: Nagoya Departure

( )Prices for children in parentheses

  • JR Marugame Sta.
  • Zentsuji Interchange Bus Terminal
  • Kosoku( Expressway) Marugame
  • Sakaide Station(The Chugoku Bank mae)
  • Takamatsu Sta. Highway Bus Terminal
  • Youme Town Takamatsu
  • Takamatsu Chuo Interchange Bus Terminal
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Miki
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Shido
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Tsuda
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Ochi
  • Kosoku (Expressway) Hiketa
One way Customers with disabilities Student discount Early bird discount
A ¥8,100
(¥4,050)
¥4,050
(¥2,030)
¥6,400
B ¥7,600
(¥3,800)
¥3,800
(¥1,900)
¥6,000
C ¥7,100
(¥3,550)
¥3,550
(¥1,780)
¥5,600
D ¥6,600
(¥3,300)
¥3,300
(¥1,650)
¥5,200 ¥5,100
E ¥6,100
(¥3,050)
¥3,050
(¥1,530)
¥4,800 ¥4,600
F ¥5,600
(¥2,800)
¥2,800
(¥1,400)
¥4,400 ¥4,100
  • Naruto Nishi
  • Naruto Interchange Kitaguchi
One way Customers with disabilities Student discount Early bird discount
A ¥8,000
(¥4,000)
¥4,000
(¥2,000)
¥6,400
B ¥7,500
(¥3,750)
¥3,750
(¥1,880)
¥6,000
C ¥7,000
(¥3,500)
¥3,500
(¥1,750)
¥5,600
D ¥6,500
(¥3,250)
¥3,250
(¥1,630)
¥5,200 ¥5,000
E ¥5,800
(¥2,900)
¥2,900
(¥1,450)
¥4,600 ¥4,500
F ¥5,300
(¥2,650)
¥2,650
(¥1,330)
¥4,200 ¥3,900

Round trip discount (adults and children only)

Receive a discount of 600 yen (300 yen for children) off the total price of the outbound and return trips combined.

Early bird discount (Adult fare only)

This is a discounted ticket for a limited number of seats on one-way fares.

  • Cannot be combined with other discounts.
  • Seating is limited, and seat selection is not available.
  • Reservations will be canceled if not purchased by the specified deadline. Please check the purchase deadline at the time of reservation.
  • Changes after reservation are not allowed.

Internet discount

Reservation payments made online will receive a 5% discount.

Internet Reservations(Japan Bus Online)

Reservations can be made 2 months in advance of the departure date

Transfer ticket
(Kochi ⇔ Takamatsu ⇔ Nagoya)

When transferring between Kochi ⇔ Takamatsu "Kuroshio Express" and Takamatsu ⇔ Nagoya "Sanuki Express Nagoya", a discount fare of 1,000 yen each way for Kochi ⇔ Takamatsu is available. Please refer to the "Fare Discount" page (JP) for more details regarding the transfer discount.

Vehicle Information

3列シート(夜行)座席図
  • 3 row seats
  • 28 seater
  • Comfortable reclining seat
  • Floor carpet
  • トイレ
  • フリーWi-Fi
  • コンセント/USB
  • リクライニングシート
  • レッグレスト
  • フットレスト
  • 仕切りカーテン
  • 使い捨てスリッパ
Vehicle Guide (JP)

Other Information

  • All seats are non-smoking.
  • All seats are reserved.
  • Reservations will be automatically canceled if the purchase deadline has passed. Please check the purchase deadline at the time of booking.
  • Please contact us prior to your departure time to change or cancel your ticket.
  • Tickets can be reserved and purchased Tow month in advance of the departure date.
  • Tickets can be reserved and purchased one month in advance of the departure date.
  • To receive a student discount, please present a valid student ID when boarding the bus.
  • To receive a disability discount, please present a valid disability certificate when boarding the bus.
  • A refund processing fee of 100 yen will be applied per person, per ticket. (The processing fee may vary depending on the place of purchase/refund)
  • If you cancel a credit card payment made online, a refund processing fee of 100 yen will be applied per person, per one way ticket.